Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We know and understand how important your privacy is, and you care about your data that is shared online. We are committed for security and protect your data including your business data, personal data, service data as per International standard practices, Information Technology Act, 2000 of India and GDPR. Social Monkey is serious about protecting your online data that is shared with us; we may use your provided data to improve the services you want. By using our service, you agree to the collection and use of information by us.

Information We Collect:

Log Data: Our servers may automatically log the general data provided by your web browser when you visit our website. The information includes your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the date and time you visit and also the time spent on each page and other relevant details.

We may also collect on what device you are using our website; this includes your device, operating system, device setting and geo-location data. The information we collect depends on the individual location of your device and software.

Personal Information: The data considered “identifying information” as it can personally identify you. We can ask you personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. This information includes below data, but not limited to:

1. First and Last Name
2. Email address
3. Phone number
4. Business name
5. Website URL
6. Address, state, postal code, city
7. Your website’s data
8. Technical information such as IP address, login information, operating systems and device
9. Cookies and Data Usage
10. Payment Information

How we collect Information: We collect information with your knowledge and consent by fair and lawful means. We will also let you why are we collecting and how it will be used. You are free to refuse for this information understanding that we will not be able to provide you with some of our services.

Use of Information: We want to understand who our visitors are by combining both identifying and non-identifying information and also try to know how they use our services and how in future we can improve your browsing experience. We will not disclose any specifics of this information but may share and use as an example for customer usage trend reports.

We use your personal information to let you know about our updates related to websites and services along with promotional and marketing content, believing you might be interested in.

Data Processing and Storage: The information we collect is stored and processed where our partners and we provide maintenance facilities. We only transfer data under jurisdictions subject to data protection laws that shows our commitment towards protecting the privacy of our users. You can reach out if you want us to delete your personal data information, and if it is no longer relevant to our knowledge, it will be erased from our system.

Cookies: Cookies is the way we use to collect information about you and your activities on our website. It is a small piece of data that our website stores in your computer and access each time you use our website, and that’s how we understand how you use our site. This helps us to serve you better based on your preference.

User’s Rights and Responsibilities: As a user, you have full right to know about what information we are collecting, how we are collecting it and how we will use it. You can correct and update any personal information about you, and on your request, this information will be deleted. You can also amend or remove your account information any time you want. You are entitled to object to our use of your data or personal information.

You may contact us anytime if you have any concern or question on how we handle your personal data and information.

Price Based Country test mode enabled for testing India. You should do tests on private browsing mode. Browse in private with Firefox, Chrome and Safari